Privacy statement

Enterprise Ideas UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
Wilhelm-Heidsiek-Str. 12
27472 Cuxhaven
CEO: Frank Hagner
USt ID: DE300468601
Amtsgericht Tostedt, HRB 204917
Betriebs-Nr.: 95924228
GGF: Frank Hagner

Personal data that we process

Enterprise Ideas UG processes your personal data by using our services and / or by providing this information to us. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

– First and last name
– Address details
– Telephone number
– E-mail address
– Information about your activities on our website.

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal data about a minor without this permission, please contact us via [email protected], then we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Enterprise Ideas UG processes your personal data for the following purposes:

– Handling your payment
– Call or e-mail if this is necessary to carry out our services to you
– Enterprise Ideas UG analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and the supply of products and services. to your preferences.

Automated decision-making

Enterprise Ideas UG does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. This concerns decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, an employee of Enterprise Ideas UG).

How long we store personal data

Enterprise Ideas UG does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: (Category) personal data> 1 month> Reason Personalia> 1 month> Reason Address> 1 month

Sharing personal data with third parties

Enterprise Ideas UG provides exclusively to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

The use of our website is usually possible without providing personal information. Insofar as personal data (for example name, address or e-mail addresses) are collected on our side, this is always done on a volunteer basis as much as possible. This information will not be disclosed to third parties without your explicit consent.

Keep in mind that data transfer via the internet (for example in the case of communication via e-mail) may have security risks. Full protection of data against access by third parties is not possible.

The use of contact information published in the framework of the printing obligation of third parties for sending unsolicited advertising and information material is hereby explicitly excluded. The operators of the pages expressly reserve the right to take legal action in case of unsolicited sending of advertising information, such as spam e-mails.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Enterprise Ideas UG and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for inspection, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to [email protected] To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. Enterprise Ideas UG would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to submit a complaint to the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Enterprise Ideas UG takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via [email protected]

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Enterprise Ideas UG uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

Privacy policy for the use of Google Analytics

This website uses the functions of the web analytics service Google Analytics. Provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”. These are text files that are stored on your computer and with which you can analyze the use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually forwarded to a Google server in the USA and stored there. For more information about using user data in Google Analytics, please refer to the Google Privacy Policy: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en

Browser plug-in

You can prevent the storing of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software; However, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use all features of this website as fully as possible. Furthermore, you can prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address), as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading the browser plug-in available through the next link and install: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

Opposition to data collection

You can prevent your data from being collected by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie is set that prevents the collection of your data on future visits to this website: disable Google Analytics

Privacy policy for the use of Facebook plug-ins (Like-Button)

On our pages plug-ins from the social network Facebook, provider Facebook Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA, are integrated. The Facebook plug-ins are recognizable by the Facebook logo or the “Like-Button” on our site. An overview of the Facebook plugins can be found here: http://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/.

When you visit our pages, the plug-in makes a direct connection between your browser and the Facebook server. Facebook receives the information that you have visited our site with your IP address. If you click on the “Like-Button” on Facebook while you are logged into your Facebook account, you can link the content of our pages to your Facebook profile. As a result, Facebook can assign the visit to our pages to your user account. We point out that we, as provider of the pages, are not aware of the content of the data sent and their use by Facebook. See the Facebook Privacy Policy at http://www.facebook.com/policy.php for more information.

If you do not want Facebook to associate your visit to our pages with your Facebook user account, log out of your Facebook user account.

Privacy policy for the use of Google+

Our pages use Google+ features. Provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Collect and share information: use the Google + button to post information worldwide. The Google + button offers you and other users personalized content from Google and our partners. Google stores both the information that you +1 for a piece of content and information about the page you viewed when you clicked +1. Your + 1s can appear as hints, along with your profile name and photo in Google services, such as search results or in your Google profile, or elsewhere on websites and ads on the web.

Duration of storage:

Your data will be stored for one month regarding cookie notification. Google analytics use your data for 2 years to perform comparisons and analysis.

Privacy statement last updated on 03-05-2018